Hall of Honor

Steel City Ice Renegades Tournament Championship Trophy Room

This page is designed to thank the coaches, parents, and youth skaters for their commitment to excellence!

LaurelTournament

14U MY2 2021 Laurel Tournament Champions

(H) John Beiber

(A) Jeremy Bechtold

(A) Frank Mayer

(A) John Kreig

(TM) Susan Bechtold

2020 - 2021 | Greensburg, PA

14uMY1_PAHLChampions

14U MY1 2021 PAHL A Major Black Playoff Champions

(H) Spencer Svoboda

(A) Sean Riffle

(TM) Kelly Bradley

2020 - 2021 | Warrendale, PA

PAHLPlayoffChamps

2005 Birth Year 2021 PAHL 16U AA Playoff Champions

(H) Pat Martin

(A) Jon Yackmack

(TM) Rob Cicco

2020 - 2021 | Baierl Ice Complex, Warrendale, PA

image0

2010/2011 Hybrid 2021 Lake Effect Spring Invitational 2010 AAA Champions

(H) CJ Stellabotte

(A) Bryan Vrcic

(A) James Grasinger

(TM) Lisa Frey

2020 - 2021 | Erie, PA

2009_ATC_PresidentsDay_2021_Cropped

2009 Birth Year 2021 ATC President's Day

(H) CJ Patrick

(A) Josh Aderholt

(A) Bryan Wilhem

(A) Brandon Jones

(A) Frank Gribbin

(TM) Elaine Wang

2020 - 2021 | Pittsburgh, PA

14UMY1_Aston_1

14U MY#1 2021 IceWorks President's Day Tournament

(H) Spencer Svoboda

(A) Sean Riffle

(TM) Kelly Bradley

2020 - 2021 | Aston, PA

ATCThanksgivingFeast

14U MY#1 2020 ATC Thanksgiving Feast

(H) Spencer Svoboda

(A) Sean Riffle

(TM) Kelly Bradley

2020 - 2021 | Pittsburgh, PA

ATCThanksgivingFeast3

10U MY#3 2020 ATC Thanksgiving Feast

(H) John Kohler

(A) Sean Dragina

(A) Joseph Mainiero

(A) David Pore

(TM) Marie Cook

2020 - 2021 | Pittsburgh, PA

ATCThanksgivingFeast

8U White Chmiel 2020 ATC Thanksgiving Feast

(H) John Chmiel

2020 - 2021 | Pittsburgh, PA

Hershey

2010/2011 Hybrid 2020 Hershey Thanksgiving Tournament "10U AA" Division

(H) CJ Stellabotte

(A) Bryan Vrcic

(A) James Grasinger

(TM) Lisa Frey

2020 - 2021 | Hershey, PA

ThreeRiversCup_2020

14U MY#1 2020 Three Rivers Cup

(H) Spencer Svoboda

(A) Sean Riffle

(TM) Kelly Bradley

2020 - 2021 | Pittsburgh, PA

IMG_8775 (1)

14U MY#2 2020 MyHockey Pittsburgh Fall Classic

(H) John Beiber

(A) Jeremy Bechtold

(A) Frank Mayer

(A) John Krieg

(TM) Susan Bechtold

2020 - 2021 | Pittsburgh, PA

BY2010-11Hybrid-RockAndRoll2020

2010/2011 Hybrid 2020 Rock N Roll Cup "10U AA" Division

(H) CJ Stellabotte

(A) Bryan Vrcic

(A) James Grasinger

(TM) Lisa Frey

2020 - 2021 | Cleveland, OH

16UMY1_CityOfBridges2020

16U MY#1 2020 TCS City of Bridges Tournament "16U A Major" Division

(H) Chris McCambridge

(A) Mike Leyes

(A) Brandon Scholze

(TM) Amy Wallander

(TM) Vince Wallander

2020 - 2021 | Harmar, PA

BY2010-11Hybrid_CityOfBridges2020

2010/2011 Hybrid 2020 TCS City of Bridges Tournament "10U A1" Division

(H) CJ Stellabotte

(A) Bryan Vrcic

(A) James Grasinger

(TM) Lisa Frey

2020 - 2021 | Harmar, PA

18UMY1_CityOfBridges2020

18U MY#1 2020 TCS City of Bridges Tournament "AA/A" Division

(H) Vic DiSanti

(A) Matthew DiSanti

(A) Rick Wyar

(A) Chris Sarnowski

(A) Pietro Porco

(A) Glen Scholze

(TM) Lisa Pampena

2020 - 2021 | Harmar, PA

BY2010-11Hybrid-ChesapeakeBayLaborDay

2010/11 Renegades Hybrid Team wins Chesapeake Bay Labor Day Tournament

(H) CJ Stellabotte

(A) Bryan Vrcic

(A) James Grasinger

(TM) Lisa Frey

2020 - 2021 | Chesapeake, VA