Hall of Honor

Steel City Ice Renegades Tournament Championship Trophy Room

This page is designed to thank the coaches, parents, and youth skaters for their commitment to excellence!

MartinDistrictsChamps

2005 Renegades BY PAHL Regular Season, PAHL Playoff and Mid-AM District Champions

(H) Pat Martin

(A) Jon Yackmack

(TM) Rob Cicco

2019 - 2020 | Pittsburgh, PA

PlayoffChamps3

2019 - 2020 14U MY#1 PAHL A Major Black Regular Season and Playoff Champions

(H) Vaughn Kaizer

(A) Brian Bliss | Joe Garasich | Cy Milko | Pietro Porco | David Work

(TM) Vince Wallander | Amy Wallander

2019 - 2020 | Belmont Ice Complex | Kittaning, PA

IMG_4165_Resized

2019 - 2020 2009 BY PAHL A Major 1 Playoff Champions

(H) Kyle Marlin

(A) Patrick Gilchrist | Chad Crawford | Russell Cowell | Dave Primrose

(TM) Melissa Crawford

2019 - 2020 | Alpha Ice Complex | Harmarville, PA

IMG_3423

2020 12U MY#2 President's Day Congressional Cup Tournament

(H) Jim Watson

(A) Stan Whiteman | Vic Di Santi

(TM) Karen Whiteman

2019 - 2020 | Reston, VA

TrophyCoach

8U Red The Jam at UPMC

(H) Elliott Robinson

(A) Matt Griffin

2019 - 2020 | UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex | Cranberry, PA

NiagraBlizzardChallenge_16UMY2

16U MY#2 Niagara Blizzard Challenge 2020

(H) Ray Bossong

(A) John Frank | Mike Klym | Norman Riffner

(TM) Liz Lajzo

2019 - 2020 | Niagara Falls, NY

MidWinterClassicChamps_1000x667

14U MY#1 Pittsburgh Midwinter Classic Champions

(H) Vaughn Kaizer

(A) Brian Bliss | Joe Garasich | Cy Milko | Pietro Porco | David Work

(TM) Vince Wallander | Amy Wallander

2019 - 2020 | Ice Castle | Castle Shannon, PA

Photo Dec 28, 11 13 11 AM (1)

8U Top 8 Red Nutcracker Champions

(H) Elliott Robinson

(A) Matt Griffin

2019 - 2020 | Robert Morris Island Sports Center | Pittsburgh, PA

Nutcracker8UWhite

8U White Nutcracker Champions

(H) Joe Mazza

(A) John Kohler | Steve Hollis | Jeff McKee

2019 - 2020 | Robert Morris Island Sports Center | Pittsburgh, PA

NutcrackerWin

10U MY#1 A Major Red Nutcracker Champions

(H) CJ Patrick

(A) Josh Aderholt | Anthony Quinlan | Bryan Wilhelm | Corey Culley | Doug Berthold

(TM) Leo Fitch

2019 - 2020 | Robert Morris Island Sports Center | Pittsburgh, PA

fullsizeoutput_ef1e

14U MY #1 Three Rivers Cup Champions

(H) Vaughn Kaizer

(A) Brian Bliss | Joe Garasich | Cy Milko | Pietro Porco | David Work

(TM) Vince Wallander | Amy Wallander

2019 - 2020 | Center Ice Arena | Pittsburgh, PA

FB_IMG_1568135084170

16U MY #2 Rock 'n Roll Cup Champions

(H) Ray Bossong

(A) John Frank | Mike Klym | Norman Riffner

(TM) Liz Lajzo

2019 - 2020 | Cleveland, OH

IMG_8094

12U (Peewee) AA PAHL Regular Season and Playoff Champions

(H) Mike Messner

(A) Dave Morganti | Thad Fritz | Kevin McClane

(TM) Todd Moline

2019 | Center Ice Arena | Delmont,PA

IMG_2430

12U International Silver Stick Regional

(H) Mike Messner

(A) Dave Morganti | Thad Fritz | Kevin McClane

(TM) Todd Moline

2019 | Philadelphia,PA